Members of the group from Professor Peter F. Stadler

Please find below current scientific members of this group.

Professor, Bioinformatics

stadler
Peter F. Stadler

+49 341 97 16691; room: 312

Visiting Professor

stadler
Dr. Guillermo Restrepo

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

+49 341 97 16662; room: 440
 
Mehta
Dr. Anita Mehta

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

room: MPI MIS
 

Scientific Staff


Stephan Bernhart

+49 341 97 16661 ; room: 320.5

Jörg Fallmann

+49 341 97 16667 ; room: 320.4

Sven Findeiß

+49 341 97 16704 ; room: 320.3
 

Natasha Jorge

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440

Stephanie Kehr

+49 341 97 16657 ; room: 311

Anahy Santiago Arguello

+49 341 97 16635 ; room: 444
 

Guillaume Scholz

+49 341 97 16632 ; room: 440.1

Zasha Weinberg

+49 341 97 16657 ; room: 311

Annachiara Korchmaros

 
 

Visiting Scientist


Carmen Bruckmann
; room: 320.5

Claudia Winkelmayr

+49 341 97 16711 ; room: 320.5
 

PhD students


John Anders

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440

Iris Eckert

+49 341 97 16710 ; room: 328

Christiane Gärtner

+49 341 97 16631 ; room: 448.3
 
 

Thomas Gatter

+49 341 97 16636 ; room: 445

Felix Kühnl

+49 341 97 16678 ; room: 320.6

Wilmer Leal

+49 341 97 16663 ; room: 440
 

Iuliia Ozerova

+49 341 97 16667 ; room: 320.4

Franziska Reinhardt

+49 341 97 16665 ; room: 320.6

Maximilian Sack

+49 341 97 16710 ; room: 328
 

David Schaller

+49 341 97 16625 ; room: 441

Carsten Seemann

+49 341 97 16626 ; room: 445

Cristian Arley Velandia Huerto

+49 341 97 16710 ; room: 328
 

Lucas Maciel Vieira

 

Sarah von Löhneysen

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6

Gabor Balogh

+49 341 97 16 ; room: 320.2
 

Robin Goldmann
; room: 320.6
 

MSc students


Jenny Voigt

+49 341 97 16702 ; room: 328
 

"WHK"s


Christian Fortmann

+49 341 97 16711 ; room: 320.6

Anna-Marie Grunwald

Christopher Klapproth

+49 341 97 16633 ; room: 320.2
 
 
 

Former members


Waldeyr Mendes Cordeiro da Silva


Marwa Al-Arab

+49 341 97 16635 ; room: 444

Fabian Amman

 

Gil Benkö


Sarah Berkemer

 

Clara I. Bermudez Santana

 

Matthias Bernt

+49 341 97 16626 ; room: 445

Gunnar Boldhaus


Jan Brücker
 
 

Anke Busch


Sebastian Canzler

+49 341 97 16655 ; room: 329

Gavin Conant

 

Claudia Copeland


Alexander Donath


Gero Doose

+49 341 97 16693 ; room: 320.6
 

Haleh Ebadi


Ionas Erb


Mariam Farman
 

Christoph Flamm


Claudia Fried


Guido Fritzsch

 

André Fujita


Fabian Gärtner


Manuela Geiß

+49 341 97 16702 ; room: 328
 

Michael Geis

Fakhteh Ghanbarnejad


Florian Greil

 

Andreas Gruber


Deisy Gysi


Jörg Hackermüller

 

Stefan Hammer


Tom Hartmann


Michael Hecht

 

Marc Hellmuth


Maribel Hernandez-Rosales


Jana Hertel

 

Jennifer Hetzl


Christian Hoener zu Siederdissen


Steve Hoffmann

+49 341 97 16711 ; room: 320.5
 

Anne Hoffmann


Frank Jühling

+49 341 97 16665 ; room: 320.4

Christoph Kämpf
; room: UFZ
 

Stephanie Keller-Schmidt


Rojin Kianian

+49 341 97 16664 ; room: 440.1

Konstantin Klemm

+49 341 97 16662 ; room: 440
 

Sree Rohit Raj Kolora


Matjaz Kovse


Veiko Krauß

+49 341 97 16636 ; room: 445
 

Helene Kretzmer

+49 341 97 16667 ; room: 320.5

Matthias Kruspe


David Langenberger

 

Jörg Lehmann

+49 341 97 16636 ; room: 445

Ronny Lorenz


Manja Marz

 

Peter Menzel


Axel Mosig


Anne Nitsche

+49 341 97 16705 ; room: 320.6
 

Lydia Ostermeier


Wolfgang Otto

 

Christian Otto

+49 341 97 31392
 

Bruno Pace


Deblina Patra

+49 341 97 16632 ; room: 440.1

Jing Qin

+49 341 97 16685 ; room: 320.2
 

Kristin Reiche
; room: UFZ

Nancy Retzlaff


Markus Riester

 

Lorena S. Rivarola-Duarte
; room: 0

Angel Eduardo Rodriguez Fernandez


Dominic Rose

 

Abdullah Sahyoun


Halima Saker


Jeremias Schebera

+49 341 97 16682 ; room: 448.3
 

Rituparno Sen


Stephan Steigele


Camille Stephan-Otto Attolini

 

Hakim Tafer


Andrea Tanzer


Alexander Ullrich

 

Maria Beatriz Walter Costa


Daniel Wiegreffe


Sebastian Will

 

Ali Yazbeck


Gunter Eble
 

Tobias Hagemann

 

Elisa Israel

 

Barbara Priwitzer
 
 

Former MSc students


Peter Binder


Viola Braunmueller

Marius Brunnert

 

Johanna Dobbriner

Mario Fasold


Marcus Lechner

 

Philipp Ostermeier


Yuan Peng


Felix Raith

 

Mandy Ranisch

 

Verena Ruloffs


Andre Schützenmeister

 

Stefan Seemann


Marcel Winter


Anastasia Wolschewski

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6
 

Andrej Aderhold


Ye Chen

+49 341 97 16 ; room: 325

Robin Goldmann

+49 341 97 16631 ; room: 448.3
 

Paul-Robert Kästner


Ronny Lorenz


Oliver Scheer

 

Uta Schulze


Martin Schumann
 

Sarah Strobel
 

Stefan Wirth

 

Former Bachelor students


Sinem Sürmeli

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6

Paul Eisenhuth

+49 341 97 16698 ; room: 320.6