Members of the group from Professor Peter F. Stadler

Please find below current scientific members of this group.

Professor, Bioinformatics

stadler
Peter F. Stadler

+49 341 97 16691; room: 312

Visiting Professor

stadler
Dr. Guillermo Restrepo

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

+49 341 97 16662; room: 440
 
Mehta
Dr. Anita Mehta

Max Planck Institute for Mathematics
in the Sciences (MIS) Leipzig

room: MPI MIS
 

Scientific Staff


Stephan Bernhart

16661 ; room: 320.5

Jörg Fallmann

16667 ; room: 320.4

Sven Findeiß

16704 ; room: 320.3
 

Stefan Hammer

16711 ; room: 320.5

Christian Hoener zu Siederdissen

16684 ; room: 320.4

Stephanie Kehr

16657 ; room: 311
 

Zasha Weinberg

16657 ; room: 311
 

Visiting Scientist


Polina Drozdova

16693 ; room: 320.6

André Fujita

16635 ; room: 444

Lydia Müller

16682 ; room: 448.3
 

Anita Mehta

16690 ; room: MPI MIS

Jeremias Schebera

16682 ; room: 448.3

Daniel Wiegreffe

16631 ; room: 448.3
 
 

PhD students


Waldeyr Mendes Cordeiro da Silva

16663 ; room: 440

John Anders

16663 ; room: 440

Sarah Berkemer

16633 ; room: 320.2
 

Iris Eckert

16710 ; room: 328

Jan Engelhardt

16686 ; room: 320.3

Fabian Gärtner

16631 ; room: 448.3
 

Thomas Gatter

16636 ; room: 445

Manuela Geiß

16702 ; room: 328

Deisy Gysi

16636 ; room: 445
 

Anne Hoffmann

16633 ; room: 320.2

Felix Kühnl

16678 ; room: 320.6

Sree Rohit Raj Kolora

16685 ; room: 320.2
 

Wilmer Leal

16663 ; room: 440

Franziska Reinhardt

16665 ; room: 320.6

Nancy Retzlaff

16702 ; room: 328
 

Lorena S. Rivarola-Duarte
; room: 0

Angel Eduardo Rodriguez Fernandez

16632 ; room: 440.1

Halima Saker

16657 ; room: 311
 

Carsten Seemann

16626 ; room: 445

Rituparno Sen

16664 ; room: 440.1

Cristian Arley Velandia Huerto

16710 ; room: 328
 

Ali Yazbeck

16635 ; room: 444
 

MSc students


Marius Brunnert

16692 ; room: 320.6

Johanna Dobbriner

Yuan Peng

16625 ; room: 441
 
 

Bachelor student


Sinem Sürmeli

16698 ; room: 320.6

Paul Eisenhuth

16698 ; room: 320.6
 

Former members


Marwa Al-Arab

16635 ; room: 444

Fabian Amman


Gil Benkö

 

Clara I. Bermudez Santana


Matthias Bernt

16626 ; room: 445

Gunnar Boldhaus

 

Jan Brücker
 

Anke Busch


Sebastian Canzler

16655 ; room: 329
 

Gavin Conant


Claudia Copeland


Alexander Donath

 

Gero Doose

16693 ; room: 320.6

Haleh Ebadi


Ionas Erb

 

Mariam Farman

Christoph Flamm


Claudia Fried

 

Guido Fritzsch


Michael Geis

Fakhteh Ghanbarnejad

 

Florian Greil


Andreas Gruber


Jörg Hackermüller

 

Michael Hecht


Marc Hellmuth


Maribel Hernandez-Rosales

 

Jana Hertel


Jennifer Hetzl


Steve Hoffmann

16711 ; room: 320.5
 

Frank Jühling

16665 ; room: 320.4

Christoph Kämpf
; room: UFZ

Stephanie Keller-Schmidt

 

Rojin Kianian

16664 ; room: 440.1

Konstantin Klemm

16662 ; room: 440

Matjaz Kovse

 

Veiko Krauß

16636 ; room: 445

Helene Kretzmer

16667 ; room: 320.5

Matthias Kruspe

 

David Langenberger


Jörg Lehmann

16636 ; room: 445

Ronny Lorenz

 

Manja Marz


Peter Menzel


Axel Mosig

 

Anne Nitsche

16705 ; room: 320.6

Lydia Ostermeier


Wolfgang Otto

 
 

Christian Otto

31392

Bruno Pace


Deblina Patra

16632 ; room: 440.1
 

Jing Qin

16685 ; room: 320.2

Kristin Reiche
; room: UFZ

Markus Riester

 

Dominic Rose


Abdullah Sahyoun


Stephan Steigele

 

Camille Stephan-Otto Attolini


Hakim Tafer


Andrea Tanzer

 

Alexander Ullrich


Maria Beatriz Walter Costa


Sebastian Will

 

Gunter Eble
 

Barbara Priwitzer
 
 

Former MSc students


Peter Binder


Mario Fasold


Marcus Lechner

 

Philipp Ostermeier


Felix Raith


Mandy Ranisch

 
 

Verena Ruloffs

16631 ; room: 448.3

Andre Schützenmeister


Stefan Seemann

 

Marcel Winter


Anastasia Wolschewski

16698 ; room: 320.6

Andrej Aderhold

 

Paul-Robert Kästner


Ronny Lorenz


Oliver Scheer

 

Uta Schulze


Martin Schumann
 

Stefan Wirth